Historical Records

Historical records

Explore previous league standings, annual PR standings and player performance.

Player of the Year

PR standings using the Streamlit calculation: average of each player’s recorded match PR, lowest first. No minimum-match eligibility rule is applied. This is not a confirmed awards register. This season includes the current series and remains provisional.

Historical records
PlayerPR matchesAverage PRSeries 1 2026Series 2 2026Series 3 2026Series 4 2026
Max Urban (Urban)314.764.785.074.773.95
Tony Moutzouris (Rhino)294.985.025.714.533.56
Michael Hagglund (MikeHagg)285.285.264.895.665.51
Doron Claxton (majesticdc)315.445.625.215.695.01
Dirk Howsley (CHEEKYBOY)295.755.386.565.027.01
Sophia Phirippides (SophiaP)316.296.116.605.647.44
Farshad Khoshroo (Farshad)316.366.347.585.455.69
Peter Wisniewski (Pantera)366.676.036.907.256.49
Nick Groll (NickBG)297.126.797.627.524.57
David Endean (lordvader)307.437.316.417.6910.06
Rob Kennedy (RobK)297.797.467.468.427.92
Wallie van der Walt (WvdW)327.997.038.439.256.66
Nick Aliferis (NickA)318.045.927.759.959.15
Bernard Schäfer (Bagatelle)298.077.418.748.117.83
Kerry Baragwanath (CubinKerry)298.319.188.137.658.25
Jens Aaris (JensA)298.409.678.637.107.53
Jacques Rall (Dude)318.598.998.188.927.89
Matt Ryder (abyssgazer)318.779.248.968.717.41
Steve Solomon (SteveS)308.789.488.737.989.25
Alain Dekker (abdekker)88.84———8.84
Amanda Lazard (AMANDA11)358.889.389.587.519.08
Amit Cohen (AMMO)38.96———8.96
Jean-Marc Grand (JohnMark)329.138.0010.458.899.24
Mayer Abdolaziz (Mayerbg)299.238.759.768.8710.66
Virg da Silva (Wrangler)299.4710.089.708.3410.79
Andrew Schafer (HighRoller73)299.669.079.979.7810.29
Anthony Havens (Vectis)229.84—10.859.289.24
Daphne Ryder (Freya)319.849.919.2710.629.24
Lee Bakewell (leebakewell)3110.019.7610.639.2010.66
Omri Thomas (Omrithomas)3110.1710.489.409.2313.32
Aiden Mcgillivray (Aiden_M)3010.2011.299.619.959.46
Chris Vynbos (chrisvynbos)2010.23—9.6211.558.81
Doron Goldberg (Goldfinger)2810.4511.1011.319.508.18
Phillip Cohen (DrPhil)3210.9811.2310.5211.0211.29
Josh Sarembock (fafo96)2411.13—13.1011.888.80
Ami Kapilevich (Vedderhead)3111.5110.7112.8211.2610.96
Albertus Bekker (AlbertusBekker)3111.5512.3611.5710.8211.34
Conrad Bosman (DrBOZ)3011.5810.8112.2711.8111.11
Norman Pelman (Storminorm10)3111.5811.3211.2410.5314.50
Stacey Barbaglia (StaceyTheFish)3211.6610.7012.4612.4010.65
Doug Brown (DougBrown)811.78———11.78
Pierre Quiry (Bambi_Bandit)2911.8813.7614.458.278.18
Avi Goshen (Avi_G)2912.0210.4413.5011.8313.26
Martin Sher (Mutton)1012.20——12.2512.07
Nils Figenschou (rhythmatic)3012.4512.1111.6012.8214.88
Daniel Breiter (Dangammon)3312.6214.3514.1211.4510.20
Reinhard Borzechowski (rzabg)3112.6214.7212.4910.7412.41
Klisthenis Dimitriadis (Klisthenis)3312.9413.3412.2813.2912.81
Ryan Wintle (CaptW)3313.1913.1012.8313.1913.85
Victor Shiffman (VictorAfrica)3013.2814.4312.3612.4715.00
Henry Shields (HenryTheAce)2913.3212.4814.1411.7517.55
Janette Hodgkinson (Janette Jasmine)3113.4913.2311.9613.0018.63
Aaron Seinker (Aaron_1)2813.8314.1312.9014.5113.87
Possey Mina (Tavlipos)3313.8414.6915.6713.5210.78
Frans Hollenbach (Frans)3314.1013.5514.9013.8014.18
Jason Katz (JasKatz)2514.73—13.4016.1114.68
Adam Chaskalson (Adam_aca)3514.8415.6213.4814.9515.17
Jeroen Koster (JeroenKoster)2915.4514.8916.4614.5416.09
Liesl Tolken (liesl)415.46———15.46
Michelle Wright (MichelleDB)3115.4813.1114.3716.2320.53
Johan Greeff (Domaix)3215.5714.3214.5716.7217.41
Anri van der Walt (Anri_123)2415.6019.0115.4413.2111.96
Callie Maritz (Callie)3015.8315.8115.8217.8213.55
Craig Rapp (Craig rapp)3316.0614.5015.9418.0116.00
Morné Matthews (Kwa88a)1016.08——16.1415.93
Fiona Fehrsen (Spinel)2516.0921.1614.9414.3810.69
Martin Hurwitz (Bergy10)1916.1816.5815.41—19.61
Jan Harder (Majoritas)3516.3018.5416.1816.6113.89
Ronen Jackson (Sheshbesh2111)2916.5117.7314.4816.2718.69
Demetri Philippides (Demetri)3616.6415.0916.0719.3316.09
Jannie Stamis (YanniS)1216.69—16.50—16.95
Jacques Tredoux (Jtredoux)3216.7316.8717.4816.2116.19
Harold Eggar (HammerEggar)2817.0116.5616.0318.7816.41
Stelios Herodotou (Stel)3117.2016.5618.0617.0617.05
Ofer Hollinger (FalafelGambit)717.23———17.23
Bowan chad Lombard (Bobluvskie)2618.3515.1520.8219.19—
Robert Schlosberg (RobS710)2618.3619.8919.3017.2213.50
Guillaume Swanepoel (GvirGees)2818.4919.0317.6519.71—
Clynt Tarboton (clyntontarboton)1718.6518.54—19.4317.11
Kylie Schlosberg (kschlosberg)2618.8218.4619.6618.2118.94
Paul Rishworth (Paul11ZZ)2719.4018.7419.4520.2218.97
Jared Shutte (JaredShutte)319.72———19.72
Ron Bach (amabacha)2220.17—22.3218.1720.03
Emma Nicholls (EmmaMN)2820.2519.7021.0320.8518.27
Nigel Ward (Nigel)3320.2920.5421.1518.7119.40
Paul Lingenfelder (paul_l)2320.9824.4718.9918.6521.02
Louise Nell (Supalu)2921.2622.3122.1719.4716.53
Lissa Szymonowicz (Trepta)2421.4124.1022.2518.9218.35
Jordan Cox (jordan_cox)1721.4621.90—21.8918.16
Deni Dagan (denidagan777)2221.6120.7324.2819.23—
David Reade (Glassman)1821.82—25.0020.6119.97
Jonathon Rees (JonathonRees)2421.8623.9921.5821.5719.06
Candice Chaplin (CandyC)1422.0220.6023.45——
Jane Lockhart (OMJ)2022.09—23.6223.6219.81
Steve Ryan (steveRather)1922.12—21.1622.0623.53
Thomas Sherwood (TomTomS)922.14——21.2225.34
Tyrone Crowie (Moongoonstar)2822.2319.7520.6624.5524.50
Bryan Bailey (Samboggha)522.43—22.43——
Zuanda Eggar (Zuanda)2423.2324.8422.5122.1523.10
Tracey Wainstein (Trace)2423.3924.8924.6721.5520.08
Declan Lombard (Declan)1324.2325.77—21.2624.81
Joshua Wright (xspJosh)724.51—24.51——
Ivan Horowitz (IBH)2024.61—28.0028.0019.52
Costa Vass (Cosman62)2824.7625.3825.0324.3921.92
Yoav Dagan (Yoav_D)1324.8024.6025.02——
Mark Sherwood (Quaffer)925.14——26.1421.63
Ashleigh Wainstein (Ashysw)2725.5928.9624.2524.3525.52
Liam Hendler (liam)325.87———25.87
Giuseppe Carosini (GiuseppeCarosin)2027.5429.1825.1527.94—
Zaid Adams (doubletiger)1028.90——33.0722.65
Dixon Bessinger (Dixon)732.04——31.0834.45
Ione de Beer (Blush)242.64———42.64
Samantha James (SammyJ)548.04———48.04